Saturday, January 27, 2007

Ray Parker Ghostbusters

Guess I'm getting old. They look SO young!


Alice in Wonderbread said...

yeah dan acroyd was such a cutie pie!

And bill- he still is and always be The Coolest. Right up there with Christopher Walken.

I couldn't hear it back than but I do now- it's true: this song totally rips off Huey Lewis and the News' "I Wanna New Drug."

Sayre said...

Yeah... but it still makes me feel kinda happy inside. These 80s videos all kind of do that. They're definitely more entertaining than the crap that passes for music video these days.